2012 Results

(Scores provided from archived files, where available.)
Ye Olde Pups N Pubs April 28 – Northwest Park, Dixon
Novice T & F:
1st – Ziji Scott & Bindhu
2nd – Laurie Leach & Poppy
3rd – Cynthia McCoy & Reina
Pro T & F:
1st – Jason Largent & Jasmine
2nd – Michelle Largent & Cannon
3rd – James Smithers & Buddy
Open:
1st – Kirby McIlveen & Torch
2nd – Michelle Largent & Jasmine
3rd – Kirby McIlveen & Sketch
– – – – –
3rd Annual Joint Venture May 12 – Memorial Park, San Ramon
Novice T & F:
1st – Joe Duffy & Belle
2nd – Zak Peterson & Buddy
3rd – Ron Stokes & Keo
Pro T & F:
1st – Ed Oswalt & Shostro
2nd – Robbie Shyken & Clover
3rd – James Smithers & Buddy
Open:
1st – Robbie Shyken & Taz
2nd – Steve Teer & Whiskey
3rd – Tom Boyd & Chance
– – – – –
Wine Country Classic June 16 – Beckman Park, Lodi
Novice T & F: R1+R2 Total
1st – Joe Duffy & Sydney 20
2nd – Randi Knutson & Ki 18
3rd – Bob Huddleston & Sweedy Pie 17.5
Pro T & F: R1+R2 Total
1st – Jason Largent & Jasmine 32.5
2nd – Robbie Shyken & Gabriel 24
3rd – Joe Duffy & Belle 23.5
Open: FSx2+TC
1st – Robbie Shyken & Taz 79
2nd – Michele Largent & Jasmine 78
3rd – Steve Malmlov & Rowdy 76
– – – – –
6th Annual Fremont Tournament, July 22, Irvington Community Park
Novice T & F: R1+R2 Total
1st – Brian & Cooper 23.5
2nd – Dan Garcia & Ico 16.5
3rd – Ryan Hall & Emma 11
Pro T & F: R1+R2 Total
1st – Ed Oswalt & Shostro 21
2nd – Joe Duffy & Belle 18.5
3rd – Ed Oswalt & Mia 17
Open: FSx2+TC
1st – Steve Teer & Whiskey 78.7
2nd – Robbie Shyken & Eli 72.1
3rd – Tom Boyd & Chance 64.7
Long Distance:
Mens Division – Frank Rosenblum & Pismo
Womens Division – Haley & Jake
– – – – –
August 25 – Benicia
Novice T & F: R1+R2 Total
1st – Shannon Hall & Emma 10.5
2nd – Ryan Hall & Marty 10
3rd – Peter Shamray & Lass 9
Pro T & F: R1+R2 Total
1st – Jason Largent & Jasmine 30.5
2nd – Jason Largent & Cannon 26
3rd – Ed Oswalt & Shostro 24
Open: FSx2+TC
1st – Steve Malmlov & Rowdy 80.2
2nd – Michelle Largent & Jasmine 72.8
3rd – Steve Teer & Whiskey 70.2
– – – – –
October 20 & 21, 2012 CRUSTY CLASSIC
October 20th division results:
Novice T & F:
1st – Bob Huddleston & Sweedie Pie
2nd – Shannon Casci Hall & Emma
3rd – Ryan Hall & Marty
Intermediate T & F:
1st – Jason Largent & Cannon
2nd – Al Erikson & Fred
3rd – Michelle Largent & Cannon
Open:
1st – Kirby McIlveen & Sketch
2nd – Jeff Hill & Enzo
3rd – Kirby McIlveen & Torch
October 21st division results:
Novice T & F:
1st – Ryan Hall & Marty
2nd – Shannon Casci Hall & Mac
3rd – Willie Cooper & Dasher
Intermediate T & F:
1st – Al Erikson & Abby
2nd – Tracy Prudden & Anci
3rd – Ed Oswalt & Shostro
Open:
1st – Steve Teer & Whiskey
2nd – Al Erikson & George
3rd – Al Erikson & Gracie
Golden State Disc Dog Champion – Kirby McIlveen & Sketch
Best in The West Champion – Kirby McIlveen & Sketch
Highest Single Freestyle Round – Al Erikson & Gracie
Highest Single T&F Round – Jason Largent & Cannon